为了您获得更好的浏览体验,请将您的浏览器更新到最新版本!
+86.21.6027.8500
English
March 17-19, 2021
Shanghai New International Expo Centre

CSTIC Agenda

(Conference extended to July 24)


CSTIC 2020 Plenary Session:
Date: Monday, June 29
Time: 8:45-12:00am
Venue: Shanghai Ballroom 3, Kerry Hotel Pudong Shanghai
            No.1388 Hua Mu Road,Pudong, Shanghai, 201204, China

Virtual Conference:
Opening ceremony, plenary session, 9 symposium presentations, panel discussion, training and posters will be available on-line for live global participation from June 26 to July 17.
 


Distinguished Conference Keynote Speakers
       




Dr. Doug Yu
Vice President, R&D
TSMC
Dr. Ravi Mahajan
Fellow
Intel

Dr. Anthony Yen
Vice President
ASML

Dr. Sanjay Natarajan
Vice President
Applied Materials



Monday, June 29, 2020
Venue: Shanghai Pudong Kerry Hotel
  No.1388 Huamu Road Pudong, Shanghai
Meeting Room: Shanghai Ballroom 3
08:45-09:30 Opening Ceremony
   
09:30-10:10 Next Big Frontiers - Chiplet Integration and More
  Dr. Doug Yu
  Vice President, R&D, TSMC
   
10:10–10:50 Opportunities in Advanced Packaging for Heterogeneous Integration
  Dr. Ravi Mahajan
  Fellow, Intel
   
10:50–11:25 EUV Lithography - the Road to High-Volume Manufacturing
  Dr. Anthony Yen
  Vice President, ASML
   
11:25–12:00 Integrated Materials Solutions: A Path Forward For Moore's Law
  Dr. Sanjay Natarajan
  Vice President, Applied Materials


Parallel Symposium Sessions
Online Conference
June 26-July 17, 2020 Conference Poster Sessions
Online Conference
June 29-July 17, 2020 Parallel Symposium Oral Sessions


Panel Discussion
Online Conference
June 29-July 17, 2020
Topic: System Integration through 3D and Advanced Packaging


Training Courses
Online Conference
June 28-July 17, 2020
Workforce Development   Workforce Development
Advanced Memory Technologies: MRAM   Semiconductor Testing Solutions in the Trend of 5G and AI
Advanced Memory Technologies: ePCM/3D-PCM   Heterogeneous Integration and Advanced Packaging
    IC Reliability Tests for 5G Applications


Parallel Symposium Sessions

Symposium I: Device Engineering and Memory Technology

Symposium II: Lithography and Patterning

Symposium III: Dry & Wet Etch and Cleaning

Symposium IV: Thin Film, Plating and Process Integration

Symposium V: CMP and Post-Polish Cleaning

Symposium VI: Metrology, Reliability and Testing

Symposium VII: Packaging and Assembly

Symposium VIII: MEMS, Sensors and Emerging Semiconductor Technologies

Symposium IX: Design and Automation of Circuits and Systems